sunday |
monday |
tuesday |
wednesday |
thursday |
friday |
saturday |
|
1
8:30Morning Walk & Meditation (FL)
9:00Daily Schedule & Daily Chronicle (RR)
10:00Circuit Training (GYM)
1:30Loteria (LB)
2:00Group Crossword (LB)
2:30Movie Matinee (MT)
3:00Bingo (LB)
4:00Evening Walks (LB)
5:30Evening Movie (MT)
|
2
9:00Daily Schedule & Daily Chronicle (RR)
10:00Dance Fitness (GYM)
11:30Group Crossword Puzzle (LB)
1:30Greatest Courses: Cultural Exploration (MT)
2:30Movie Matinee (MT)
3:30Kevan's Cantina (LB)
5:30Evening Movie (MT)
|
3
9:00Daily Schedule & Daily Chronicle (RR)
9:30Morning Meditation (GYM)
10:30Stretch & Tone (GYM)
1:30Puppy Love Donation (LB)
2:30Movie Matinee (MT)
3:00Wine Down Wednesdays: Casino Games (LB)
5:30Evening Movie (MT)
|
4
9:00Daily Schedule & Daily Chronicle (RR)
10:30Yoga (GYM)
11:30You Be the Judge (LB)
1:30Food Committee (DR)
2:30Movie Matinee (MT)
3:30Karaoke in the Courtyard (CY)
4:00Evening Walks (LB)
5:30Evening Movie (MT)
|
5
9:00Daily Schedule & Daily Chronicle (RR)
10:45Zumba (GYM)
11:00African Americans Inventors (MT)
2:00Valentine's Day Crafts (LB)
2:30Movie Matinee (MT)
3:00Artist Corner (LB)
5:30Evening Movie (MT)
|
6
9:00Daily Schedule & Daily Chronicle (RR)
9:30Morning Walks (FL)
10:30Weight Training (GYM)
1:00Greatest Courses: Cultural Exploration (MT)
1:30Group Crossword (LB)
2:30Movie Matinee (MT)
5:30Evening Movie (MT)
|
7
9:00Daily Schedule & Daily Chronicle (RR)
10:00Balloon Volleyball (GYM)
10:30Spiritual Services (MT)
1:30Trivia Blast (LB)
2:30Movie Matinee (MT)
3:00Bingo (LB)
3:06Super Bowl Viewing Party (LB)
4:00Evening Walks (LB)
5:30Evening Movie (MT)
|
8
8:30Morning Walk & Meditation (FL)
9:00Daily Schedule & Daily Chronicle (RR)
10:00Circuit Training (GYM)
1:30Loteria (LB)
2:00Group Crossword (LB)
2:30Movie Matinee (MT)
3:00Bingo (LB)
4:00Evening Walks (LB)
5:30Evening Movie (MT)
|
9
9:00Daily Schedule & Daily Chronicle (RR)
10:00Dance Fitness (GYM)
11:30Group Crossword Puzzle (LB)
1:30Greatest Courses: Cultural Exploration (MT)
2:30Movie Matinee (MT)
3:30Kevan's Cantina (LB)
5:30Evening Movie (MT)
|
10
9:00Daily Schedule & Daily Chronicle (RR)
9:30Morning Meditation (GYM)
10:30Stretch & Tone (GYM)
2:30Movie Matinee (MT)
3:00Wine Down Wednesdays: Casino Games (LB)
5:30Evening Movie (MT)
|
11
9:00Daily Schedule & Daily Chronicle (RR)
10:30Yoga (GYM)
11:30You Be the Judge (LB)
1:30New Resident Luncheon (PDR)
2:30Movie Matinee (MT)
3:30Karaoke in the Courtyard (CY)
4:00Evening Walks (LB)
5:30Evening Movie (MT)
|
12
9:00Daily Schedule & Daily Chronicle (RR)
10:45Zumba (GYM)
11:00African Americans Inventors (MT)
1:30Chinese New Year Folklore (LB)
2:30Movie Matinee (MT)
3:00Artist Corner (LB)
5:30Evening Movie (MT)
|
13
9:00Daily Schedule & Daily Chronicle (RR)
9:30Morning Walks (FL)
10:30Weight Training (GYM)
1:00Greatest Courses: Cultural Exploration (MT)
1:30Group Crossword (LB)
2:30Movie Matinee (MT)
5:30Evening Movie (MT)
|
14
Valentine's Day (DR)
9:00Daily Schedule & Daily Chronicle (RR)
10:00Balloon Volleyball (GYM)
10:30Spiritual Services (MT)
1:30Trivia Blast (LB)
2:30Movie Matinee (MT)
3:00Bingo (LB)
3:00Sweet Love Songs (CY)
4:00Evening Walks (LB)
5:30Evening Movie (MT)
|
15
8:30Morning Walk & Meditation (FL)
9:00Daily Schedule & Daily Chronicle (RR)
10:00Circuit Training (GYM)
1:30Loteria (LB)
2:00Group Crossword (LB)
2:30Movie Matinee (MT)
3:00Bingo (LB)
4:00Evening Walks (LB)
5:30Evening Movie (MT)
|
16
9:00Daily Schedule & Daily Chronicle (RR)
10:00Dance Fitness (GYM)
11:30Group Crossword Puzzle (LB)
1:30Greatest Courses: Cultural Exploration (MT)
2:30Movie Matinee (MT)
3:30Kevan's Cantina (LB)
5:30Evening Movie (MT)
|
17
9:00Daily Schedule & Daily Chronicle (RR)
9:30Morning Meditation (GYM)
10:30Stretch & Tone (GYM)
2:30Movie Matinee (MT)
3:00Wine Down Wednesdays: Casino Games (LB)
5:30Evening Movie (MT)
|
18
9:00Daily Schedule & Daily Chronicle (RR)
10:30Yoga (GYM)
11:30You Be the Judge (LB)
1:30Birthday Lunch (PDR)
2:30Movie Matinee (MT)
3:30Karaoke in the Courtyard (CY)
4:00Evening Walks (LB)
5:30Evening Movie (MT)
|
19
9:00Daily Schedule & Daily Chronicle (RR)
10:45Zumba (GYM)
11:00African Americans Inventors (MT)
1:00Greatest Courses: Cultural Exploration (MT)
2:30Movie Matinee (MT)
3:00Artist Corner (LB)
5:30Evening Movie (MT)
|
20
9:00Daily Schedule & Daily Chronicle (RR)
9:30Morning Walks (FL)
10:30Weight Training (GYM)
1:00Greatest Courses: Cultural Exploration (MT)
1:30Group Crossword (LB)
2:30Movie Matinee (MT)
5:30Evening Movie (MT)
|
21
9:00Daily Schedule & Daily Chronicle (RR)
10:00Balloon Volleyball (GYM)
10:30Spiritual Services (MT)
1:30Trivia Blast (LB)
2:30Movie Matinee (MT)
3:00Bingo (LB)
4:00Evening Walks (LB)
5:30Evening Movie (MT)
|
22
8:30Morning Walk & Meditation (FL)
9:00Daily Schedule & Daily Chronicle (RR)
10:00Circuit Training (GYM)
1:30Loteria (LB)
2:00Group Crossword (LB)
2:30Movie Matinee (MT)
3:00Bingo (LB)
4:00Evening Walks (LB)
5:30Evening Movie (MT)
|
23
9:00Daily Schedule & Daily Chronicle (RR)
10:00Dance Fitness (GYM)
11:30Group Crossword Puzzle (LB)
1:30Greatest Courses: Cultural Exploration (MT)
2:30Movie Matinee (MT)
3:30Kevan's Cantina (LB)
5:30Evening Movie (MT)
|
24
9:00Daily Schedule & Daily Chronicle (RR)
9:30Morning Meditation (GYM)
10:30Stretch & Tone (GYM)
2:30Movie Matinee (MT)
3:00Wine Down Wednesdays: Casino Games (LB)
5:30Evening Movie (MT)
|
25
9:00Daily Schedule & Daily Chronicle (RR)
10:30Yoga (GYM)
11:30You Be the Judge (LB)
1:30Resident Council (DR)
2:30Movie Matinee (MT)
3:30Karaoke in the Courtyard (CY)
4:00Evening Walks (LB)
5:30Evening Movie (MT)
|
26
9:00Daily Schedule & Daily Chronicle (RR)
10:45Zumba (GYM)
11:00African Americans Inventors (MT)
1:00Greatest Courses: Cultural Exploration (MT)
2:30Movie Matinee (MT)
3:00Artist Corner (LB)
5:30Evening Movie (MT)
|
27
9:00Daily Schedule & Daily Chronicle (RR)
9:30Morning Walks (FL)
10:30Weight Training (GYM)
1:00Greatest Courses: Cultural Exploration (MT)
1:30Group Crossword (LB)
2:30Movie Matinee (MT)
5:30Evening Movie (MT)
|
28
9:00Daily Schedule & Daily Chronicle (RR)
10:00Balloon Volleyball (GYM)
10:30Spiritual Services (MT)
1:30Trivia Blast (LB)
2:30Movie Matinee (MT)
3:00Bingo (LB)
4:00Evening Walks (LB)
5:30Evening Movie (MT)
| LOCATION Courtyard (CY) Dining Room (DR) Fitness Center (GYM) Front Lobby (FL) Lobby Bistro (LB) Movie Theater (MT) Private Dining Room (PDR) Resident Room (RR) |
ACTIVITY LEGEND
Be Adventurous
Be Challenged
Be Connected
Be Family
Be Inspired
Be Social
Be Well
|
|
|
|
|